Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLED WITH CRISPY CEREAL BALLS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
- natural flavoring
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREPE: WHOLE MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, CONCENTRATED BUTTER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT. FILLING: CHOCOLATE FILLING: SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHOCOLATE (FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, COCOA MASS, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORING), LACTOSE, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, HAZELNUT PASTE; CRUNCHY CEREALS: DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, LACTOSE, COCOA BUTTER, CONCENTRATED BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), BISCUIT (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT MALT, RAISING AGENT, SALT, CANOLA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), COCOA BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLAZING AGENT.
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLED WITH CRISPY CEREAL BALLS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLED WITH CRISPY CEREAL BALLS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLED WITH CRISPY CEREAL BALLS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet


