Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLED WITH CRISPY CEREAL BALLS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat malt

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREPE: WHOLE MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, CONCENTRATED BUTTER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT. FILLING: CHOCOLATE FILLING: SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHOCOLATE (FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, COCOA MASS, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORING), LACTOSE, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, HAZELNUT PASTE; CRUNCHY CEREALS: DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, LACTOSE, COCOA BUTTER, CONCENTRATED BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), BISCUIT (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT MALT, RAISING AGENT, SALT, CANOLA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), COCOA BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLAZING AGENT.

Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLED WITH CRISPY CEREAL BALLS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FILLED WITH CRISPY CEREAL BALLS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast