Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Hazelnuts, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Stevia Sweetener, Sunflower Lecithin
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


