Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A HAZELNUT FUDGE RIBBON DIPPED IN CHOCOLATY COATING AND HAZELNUT PIECES DRIZZLED WITH CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted hazelnuts
  • coconut oil

roasted hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, ROASTED HAZELNUTS, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A HAZELNUT FUDGE RIBBON DIPPED IN CHOCOLATY COATING AND HAZELNUT PIECES DRIZZLED WITH CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking