Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A HAZELNUT FUDGE RIBBON DIPPED IN CHOCOLATY COATING AND HAZELNUT PIECES DRIZZLED WITH CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- food starch-modified
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, ROASTED HAZELNUTS, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A HAZELNUT FUDGE RIBBON DIPPED IN CHOCOLATY COATING AND HAZELNUT PIECES DRIZZLED WITH CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A HAZELNUT FUDGE RIBBON DIPPED IN CHOCOLATY COATING AND HAZELNUT PIECES DRIZZLED WITH CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


