Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A HAZELNUT FUDGE RIBBON DIPPED IN CHOCOLATY COATING AND HAZELNUT PIECES DRIZZLED WITH CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- whey
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, ROASTED HAZELNUTS, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A HAZELNUT FUDGE RIBBON DIPPED IN CHOCOLATY COATING AND HAZELNUT PIECES DRIZZLED WITH CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A HAZELNUT FUDGE RIBBON DIPPED IN CHOCOLATY COATING AND HAZELNUT PIECES DRIZZLED WITH CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


