Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A HAZELNUT FUDGE RIBBON DIPPED IN CHOCOLATY COATING AND HAZELNUT PIECES DRIZZLED WITH CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- whey
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, ROASTED HAZELNUTS, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A HAZELNUT FUDGE RIBBON DIPPED IN CHOCOLATY COATING AND HAZELNUT PIECES DRIZZLED WITH CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A HAZELNUT FUDGE RIBBON DIPPED IN CHOCOLATY COATING AND HAZELNUT PIECES DRIZZLED WITH CHOCOLATY COATING BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


