Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT GRANOLA Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, OLIVE OIL, PURE MAPLE SYRUP, HAZELNUTS, COCONUT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, DARK CHOCOLATE(FAIR TRADE CACAO BEANS, SUGAR, SOYA LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, PURE VANILLA), ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go


