Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT PEANUT POWDER, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- partially defatted peanut flour
partially defatted peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT PEANUT POWDER, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT PEANUT POWDER, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepTopping


