Is Chocolate & hazelnut praline ganache Lactose Free?

Description
Chocolate ganache with roasted hazelnuts
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cocoa colombian chocolate 17
cocoa colombian chocolate 17
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate ganache with roasted hazelnuts
Ingredients
Water, cocoa Colombian chocolate 17% (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (_soya_ lecithin) vanilla extract), silken tofu (water, _soybeans_, acidity regulator (gluconolactone), firming agent (calcium chloride)), caramel (sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, water), chicory root fibre, roasted _hazelnut_ paste, gluten free _oats_, cocoa powder, rice starch, Cornish sea salt, gelling agent (satiagel), natural flavouring.
Check Chocolate & hazelnut praline ganache against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate & hazelnut praline ganache in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Spreadable


