Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- hazelnuts
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates, Egg Whites, Hazelnuts, Cashews, Chocolate, Cocoa, Natural Flavors
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT is available at 3 retailers
Whole FoodsH-E-BHy-Vee
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep


