Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat fiber
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BEET SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, HAZELNUTS, PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, COCOA++, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GLYCERINE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, RICE STARCH, SEA SALT, INULIN POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ORGANIC ALMONDS, AND NATURAL VITAMIN E (ANTIOXIDANT). VITAMINS & MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VIT. B1), BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VIT. B5), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2) CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12), POTASSIUM IODIDE.
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


