Is Chocolate & hazelnut tiramisu Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white powder
- skimmed milk powder
- cream
- milk
- egg
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- dextrose
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- lactic acid esters of mono
- glycerol mono stearate
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed MILK, Coconut Oil, Savoiardi Biscuits (8%) (WHEAT Flour, Sugar, EGG, Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium carbonate), Glucose Syrup, Flavourings, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Glucose, Sugar, Glucose Syrup Powder, Mascarpone (MILK), Cream (MILK), Sorbitol Powder, HAZELNUT Paste (3%), Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Skimmed MILK Powder, Vegetable Fibre, Thickeners (Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Alcohol, Cocoa Powder, Flavouring, Emulsifiers (Glycerol Mono Stearate, Lactic acid esters of mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, Mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), Dextrose, Cocoa Mass, EGG White Powder, Cocoa Butter, Starch.
Check Chocolate & hazelnut tiramisu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate & hazelnut tiramisu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


