Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WITH CHIA GRANOLA SMOOTHIE BOWL, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WITH CHIA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- sodium caseinate
- dairy solids
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Sunflower,, Palm Oil), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Hazelnuts, Semisweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Coconut, Sorghum, Dairy Solids, Sugar, Whey, Cocoa, Pear Powder, Chia Seeds, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Flavor, Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), For Freshness, Almonds, Pecans, Wheat Flour
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WITH CHIA GRANOLA SMOOTHIE BOWL, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WITH CHIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WITH CHIA GRANOLA SMOOTHIE BOWL, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WITH CHIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WITH CHIA GRANOLA SMOOTHIE BOWL, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WITH CHIA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


