Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WITH CHIA GRANOLA SMOOTHIE BOWL, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WITH CHIA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- whole grain oats
- natural flavor
- brown rice syrup
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Sunflower,, Palm Oil), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Hazelnuts, Semisweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Coconut, Sorghum, Dairy Solids, Sugar, Whey, Cocoa, Pear Powder, Chia Seeds, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Flavor, Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), For Freshness, Almonds, Pecans, Wheat Flour
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WITH CHIA GRANOLA SMOOTHIE BOWL, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WITH CHIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WITH CHIA GRANOLA SMOOTHIE BOWL, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WITH CHIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WITH CHIA GRANOLA SMOOTHIE BOWL, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WITH CHIA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


