Is CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WITH CHIA GRANOLA SMOOTHIE BOWL, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WITH CHIA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Sunflower,, Palm Oil), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Hazelnuts, Semisweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Coconut, Sorghum, Dairy Solids, Sugar, Whey, Cocoa, Pear Powder, Chia Seeds, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Flavor, Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), For Freshness, Almonds, Pecans, Wheat Flour
Check CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WITH CHIA GRANOLA SMOOTHIE BOWL, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WITH CHIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WITH CHIA GRANOLA SMOOTHIE BOWL, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WITH CHIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WITH CHIA GRANOLA SMOOTHIE BOWL, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT WITH CHIA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


