Is Chocolate Heaven Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fresh milk (54%), double cream (_milk_) (9%), sugar, chocolate chips (7%) [cocoa mass, sugar, emulsifier (soya lecithin), vanilla extract], chocolate ripple (5%) [glucose syrup, sugar, water, cocoa powder, acidity regulator (citric acid), natural flavouring], milk solids, cocoa mass, dextrose, glucose, cocoa powder, emulsifier (mono and di-glycerides of fatty acids), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), glycerine
Check Chocolate Heaven against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Heaven in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


