Is CHOCOLATE, HONEY, ORANGE INFUSED BALSAMIC, CHOCOLATE, HONEY, ORANGE Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate extract
chocolate extract
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
COOKED GRAPE MUST, WINE VINEGAR, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, HONEY EXTRACT, ORANGE EXTRACT, FLAVORS
Check CHOCOLATE, HONEY, ORANGE INFUSED BALSAMIC, CHOCOLATE, HONEY, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE, HONEY, ORANGE INFUSED BALSAMIC, CHOCOLATE, HONEY, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
ChocolateyHoneyCitrusVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishingTopping


