Is Chocolate Ice Cream Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ice cream
- whole milk
- dairy
- milk
- decoration fresh cream
- fresh cream
- ice cream whole milk
ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Whole Milk, Fresh Cream, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Arabic Gum, Cake Unbleached Flour, Cage Free Eggs, Canola Oil, Baking Soda, Salt, Decoration Fresh Cream, Premium Natural Color (Glycerin, Red Beet Concentrate, Spirulina)
Check Chocolate Ice Cream Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Ice Cream Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Ice Cream Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Whole


