Is CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy whey
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- cream
dairy whey
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Dairy Whey, Stabilizer-emulsifier Combination To Maintain Smoothness (Dextrose, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides)
Check CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


