No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE SWIRL (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), THICK FUDGE CUPS (COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE | Spoonful