Is CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAKES, CHOCOLATE CRUSH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • chocolate ice cream
  • milk chocolate
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Whey, Stabilizers(locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum Carrageenan), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Cocoa Processed With Alkali), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla)

Check CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAKES, CHOCOLATE CRUSH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAKES, CHOCOLATE CRUSH is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping