Is CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAKES, CHOCOLATE CRUSH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- skim milk
- cream
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate
- chocolate ice cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Whey, Stabilizers(locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum Carrageenan), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Cocoa Processed With Alkali), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla)
Check CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAKES, CHOCOLATE CRUSH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAKES, CHOCOLATE CRUSH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAKES, CHOCOLATE CRUSH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


