Is CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH SOFT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE COATING SOFT DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Egg Yolks. Chocolaty Coating: Sugar, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin.
Check CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH SOFT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE COATING SOFT DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH SOFT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE COATING SOFT DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH SOFT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE COATING SOFT DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


