Is CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH SOFT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE COATING SOFT DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- skim milk
- egg yolks
- cream
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Egg Yolks. Chocolaty Coating: Sugar, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin.
Check CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH SOFT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE COATING SOFT DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH SOFT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE COATING SOFT DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH SOFT CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE COATING SOFT DIPPED ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


