Is Chocolate Ice Cream Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Egg yolks, Soluble corn fibre, Erythritol, Cocoa processed with alkali, Milk protein concentrate, Vegetable glycerin, Monk fruit juice concentrate/extract, Skim milk powder, Mono & diglycerides, Cellulose gel, Cellulose gum, Stevia extract, Salt

Check Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go