Is Chocolate Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Egg yolks, Soluble corn fibre, Erythritol, Cocoa processed with alkali, Milk protein concentrate, Vegetable glycerin, Monk fruit juice concentrate/extract, Skim milk powder, Mono & diglycerides, Cellulose gel, Cellulose gum, Stevia extract, Salt
Check Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


