Is Chocolate Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MILK, MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, WHEAT, SOY, EGGS

Check Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping