Is CHOCOLATE INDULGENCE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • double cream
  • single cream
  • butter
  • dried skimmed milk
  • dried whole milk
  • dried whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, DRIED WHOLE MILK, HAZELNUTS, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, DRIED SKIMMED MILK, BUTTER (FROM MILK), FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, SINGLE CREAM |(FROM MILK), COCONUT OIL (CONTAINS SOYA LECITHIN), GLUCOSE SYRUP, HUMECTANT (SORBITOL), MILK FAT, DOUBLE CREAM (FROM MILK), EMULSIFIERS (SOYA LECITHIN, E471, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), COCOA POWDER, LACTOSE (FROM MILK), DRIED WHEY (FROM MILK), GROUND COFFEE, RASPBERRY SPIRIT, FLAVOURINGS, MARC DE CHAMPAGNE, APPLE PUREE, FREEZE-DRIED RASPBERRY POWDER, PLUM PUREE, AMARETTO LIQUEUR EXTRACT (CONTAINS ALMONDS AND HAZELNUTS), FREEZE-DRIED INSTANT COFFEE, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATORS (LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE), STABILISER (INVERTASE), COFFEE LIQUEUR EXTRACT, APRICOT PUREE, COLOUR (BEETROOT RED), ACID (CITRIC ACID), GELLING AGENT (PECTIN), RAISING AGENT (SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE)

Check CHOCOLATE INDULGENCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go