Is Chocolate Indulgence Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ingredients: Biodynamic Milk and Cream, Organic Sugar, Organic Milk Solids, finest Cocoa, Egg Yolks, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactase.
Check Chocolate Indulgence against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Indulgence in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


