Is Chocolate Instant Pudding 100gm Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- including chocolate
including chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caster Sugar, Maize Thickener, Cocoa Powder, Mineral Salts, Colour, Flavour (Including Chocolate), Traces Of Wheat, Egg, Milk, Tree Nuts, Sesame And Soy
Check Chocolate Instant Pudding 100gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Instant Pudding 100gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Instant Pudding 100gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


