Is CHOCOLATE INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, FOOD STARCHMODIFIED (US), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH (CANANDA), COCOA WITH SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE POWDER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, EMULPALS 110, NATURAL COLOR, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ANTIOXIDANTS (PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID), PALM OIL (US), MODIFIED PALM OIL (CANADA).
Check CHOCOLATE INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


