Is Chocolate Jazzies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (from Milk), Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wheat Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavourings, Natural Colours (Carotenes, Betanin, Anthocyanins), Glazing Agent (Beeswax). Allergens: Milk, Wheat, Soya
Check Chocolate Jazzies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Jazzies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


