Is Chocolate lava cake Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
eggs, sugar, semi-sweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), wheat flour (contains gluten), butter (milk), vegetable oils (rapeseed, sunflower), water, Baileys flavour (contains alcohol, milk), alkalized cacao powder, full-cream milk powder
Check Chocolate lava cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate lava cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


