Is Chocolate lava cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full-cream milk powder
- butter
- milk
- semi-sweet chocolate
full-cream milk powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
eggs, sugar, semi-sweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), wheat flour (contains gluten), butter (milk), vegetable oils (rapeseed, sunflower), water, Baileys flavour (contains alcohol, milk), alkalized cacao powder, full-cream milk powder
Check Chocolate lava cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate lava cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


