Is Chocolate lava cake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
eggs, sugar, semi-sweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), wheat flour (contains gluten), butter (milk), vegetable oils (rapeseed, sunflower), water, Baileys flavour (contains alcohol, milk), alkalized cacao powder, full-cream milk powder
Check Chocolate lava cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate lava cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


