Is Chocolate Leather, Chewy Chocolate 0.5 Ounce "Dark Chocolate" (36 Pack in Display Box) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate, Crisp Brown Rice, Cocoa Nibs, Cocoa, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Glycerin
Check Chocolate Leather, Chewy Chocolate 0.5 Ounce "Dark Chocolate" (36 Pack in Display Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Leather, Chewy Chocolate 0.5 Ounce "Dark Chocolate" (36 Pack in Display Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Chocolate Leather, Chewy Chocolate 0.5 Ounce "Dark Chocolate" (36 Pack in Display Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


