Is Chocolate Leather, Chewy Chocolate 0.5 Ounce "Dark Chocolate" (36 Pack in Display Box) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate
semisweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate, Crisp Brown Rice, Cocoa Nibs, Cocoa, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Glycerin
Check Chocolate Leather, Chewy Chocolate 0.5 Ounce "Dark Chocolate" (36 Pack in Display Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Leather, Chewy Chocolate 0.5 Ounce "Dark Chocolate" (36 Pack in Display Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Chocolate Leather, Chewy Chocolate 0.5 Ounce "Dark Chocolate" (36 Pack in Display Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


