Is CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, EGGS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HIGH FAT COCOA, INULIN, SORBITOL, SEA SALT, XYLITOL, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ORGANIC CAROB GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM.
Check CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


