Is Chocolate limes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, glucose syrup, dark chocolate (soya), icing sugar, citric acid, flavouring, colours (*e102, e133). *may have an adverse effect on attention and activity in children. !allergy advice: for allergenic material see ingredients in bold capitals. may also contain nuts, peanuts, gluten and milk. de zutaten: zucker, glukosesirup, dunkle schokolade (soja) puderzucker, zitronensäure, aromastoffe, farbstoffe (e102, e133). *kann die aufmerksamkeit und aktivität von kindern beeinträchtigen. hinweis für allergiker: allergene stoffe sind unter den zutaten in fettgedruckten grossbuchstaben aufgeführt. kann spuren von nüssen, erdnüssen, gluten und milch enthalten. fr ingrédients: sucre, sirop de glucose, chocolat noir (soja), sucre glace, acide citrique, arômes, colorants (&quot

Check Chocolate limes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go