Is Chocolate limes Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soya
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, dark chocolate (soya), icing sugar, citric acid, flavouring, colours (*e102, e133). *may have an adverse effect on attention and activity in children. !allergy advice: for allergenic material see ingredients in bold capitals. may also contain nuts, peanuts, gluten and milk. de zutaten: zucker, glukosesirup, dunkle schokolade (soja) puderzucker, zitronensäure, aromastoffe, farbstoffe (e102, e133). *kann die aufmerksamkeit und aktivität von kindern beeinträchtigen. hinweis für allergiker: allergene stoffe sind unter den zutaten in fettgedruckten grossbuchstaben aufgeführt. kann spuren von nüssen, erdnüssen, gluten und milch enthalten. fr ingrédients: sucre, sirop de glucose, chocolat noir (soja), sucre glace, acide citrique, arômes, colorants ("
Check Chocolate limes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate limes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


