Is Chocolate limes Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (10%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: SOYA Lecithin.), Sorbitol Syrup, Acid: Citric Acid; Flavourings, Spirulina Concentrate, Colour: E100.
Check Chocolate limes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate limes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusTart
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


