Is Chocolate limes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (10%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: SOYA Lecithin.), Sorbitol Syrup, Acid: Citric Acid; Flavourings, Spirulina Concentrate, Colour: E100.

Check Chocolate limes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusTart
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking