Is Chocolate Limes Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucose synes sug dark chocolate (sova), icing sug cric acid flavouring colour (exor and exo may have an adverse effect the antion and activity in children allergy advice for allergenic material see ingredients in bold capitals may also contain nuts, peanuts gluten and milk sources

Check Chocolate Limes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityCitrusChocolatey
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go