Is CHOCOLATE LOVERS CHEESECAKE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • condensed milk
  • sodium caseinate
  • corn syrup, pecans, sweetened condensed milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey
  • cheese culture
  • cream
  • +3 more

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MILK, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), PALM OIL, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, PRESERVATIVE [SODIUM BENZOATE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR), WHEY, EGGS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, RICE FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHEESE CULTURE, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, GELATIN, CARAMEL COLOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DATEM, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, XANTHAN GUM, B-APO-8'-CAROTENAL COLOR. CHOCOLATE TURTLE ALSO CONTAINS: CORN SYRUP, PECANS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), CREAM, GLYCERIN, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN. CHOCOLATE TUXEDO ALSO CONTAINS: CORN SYRUP, COCOA, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID. CHOCOLATE CHIP ALSO CONTAINS: SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR. TRIPLE CHOCOLATE ALSO CONTAINS: SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check CHOCOLATE LOVERS CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping