Is CHOCOLATE LOVERS CHEESECAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- cream cheese
- cheese culture
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- skim milk
- gelatin
- nonfat dry milk
- semi sweet chocolate chips
- triple chocolate also
- xanthan gum
- chocolate chip also
- +16 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+24 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MILK, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), PALM OIL, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, PRESERVATIVE [SODIUM BENZOATE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR), WHEY, EGGS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, RICE FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHEESE CULTURE, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, GELATIN, CARAMEL COLOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DATEM, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, XANTHAN GUM, B-APO-8'-CAROTENAL COLOR. CHOCOLATE TURTLE ALSO CONTAINS: CORN SYRUP, PECANS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), CREAM, GLYCERIN, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN. CHOCOLATE TUXEDO ALSO CONTAINS: CORN SYRUP, COCOA, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID. CHOCOLATE CHIP ALSO CONTAINS: SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR. TRIPLE CHOCOLATE ALSO CONTAINS: SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATE LOVERS CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE LOVERS CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


