Is CHOCOLATE LOVERS CHEESECAKE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched unbleached wheat flour
- flour
enriched unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MILK, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), PALM OIL, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, PRESERVATIVE [SODIUM BENZOATE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR), WHEY, EGGS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, RICE FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHEESE CULTURE, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, GELATIN, CARAMEL COLOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DATEM, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, XANTHAN GUM, B-APO-8'-CAROTENAL COLOR. CHOCOLATE TURTLE ALSO CONTAINS: CORN SYRUP, PECANS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), CREAM, GLYCERIN, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN. CHOCOLATE TUXEDO ALSO CONTAINS: CORN SYRUP, COCOA, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID. CHOCOLATE CHIP ALSO CONTAINS: SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR. TRIPLE CHOCOLATE ALSO CONTAINS: SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATE LOVERS CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE LOVERS CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


