Is Chocolate Lovers Cookies 6 Count, 4.2 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- butter
- chocolate chips
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Butter, Chocolate Chips [Chocolate Liquor, Soluble Fiber, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Flavor], Eggs, Sustainable Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Erythritol, Coconut Flour, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vegetable Glycerin, Xylitol, High Fat Dutch Cocoa, Dark Cocoa, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Aluminum-free Baking Powder, Aluminum-free Baking Soda, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Sea Salt.
Check Chocolate Lovers Cookies 6 Count, 4.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Lovers Cookies 6 Count, 4.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Lovers Cookies 6 Count, 4.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


