Is CHOCOLATE LOVERS DELICIOUSLY CRISPY COOKIES, CHOCOLATE, CRISPY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- gluten
- enriched flour
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NESTLE TOLL HOUSE DARK CHOCOLATE MORSELS (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, NESTLE TOLL HOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE MORSELS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), NESTLE TOLL HOUSE SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE MORSELS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), EGGS, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.
Check CHOCOLATE LOVERS DELICIOUSLY CRISPY COOKIES, CHOCOLATE, CRISPY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE LOVERS DELICIOUSLY CRISPY COOKIES, CHOCOLATE, CRISPY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


