Is CHOCOLATE LOVERS DELICIOUSLY CRISPY COOKIES, CHOCOLATE, CRISPY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • nestle toll house semi-sweet chocolate morsels
  • nestle toll house milk chocolate morsels
  • chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NESTLE TOLL HOUSE DARK CHOCOLATE MORSELS (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, NESTLE TOLL HOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE MORSELS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), NESTLE TOLL HOUSE SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE MORSELS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), EGGS, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.

Check CHOCOLATE LOVERS DELICIOUSLY CRISPY COOKIES, CHOCOLATE, CRISPY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go